Egg database

Jump for Animals Eggs List & Locations

Browse official badge totals, egg locations, status, rewards and timestamped gameplay evidence without invented odds, routes or Jump Power requirements.

Dragon Egg media
Dragon Egg mediaOfficial Roblox-hosted image confirms the Dragon Egg name, while route and hatch data remain separate.
Owl Egg media
Owl Egg mediaOfficial Roblox-hosted image confirms the Owl Egg name; gameplay evidence is still used separately.

New and special egg status

Search interest is moving faster than verified routes. The biggest live change is Savannah Egg: it now has public badge awards, so it should be treated as a new active research target rather than an unused placeholder.

Jump for Animals evidence data
EggVerified snapshotNext evidence target
Savannah Egg459,882 lifetime · 89,201 in 24h · active public-award badgeExact route, guardian, timer and hatch pool
Eternal Egg9 lifetime · 0 in 24h · official badge existsPublic availability, route and reward
Divine Egg844,234 lifetime · 132,556 in 24h · live Meadow Area countdown capturedSpawn interval, guardian and hatch pool
Celestial Egg253,842 lifetime · 54,301 in 24h · badge-backed special eggExact route, guardian, timer and hatch pool

Egg progression data

Completion is calculated against the Welcome badge count of 7,666,573. Previous-egg retention compares one row to the previous visible progression row; Divine is a timed-spawn badge and should not be read as a normal ladder step.

Jump for Animals evidence data
EggArea / typeLifetime24h% of WelcomePrevious retention
Meadow EggMeadow7,035,553902,16591.8%—
Coral Reef EggCoral Reef5,704,072713,27374.4%81.1%
Winter EggWinter4,770,868586,15462.2%83.6%
Desert EggDesert3,666,231445,72547.8%76.8%
Crystal Mines EggCrystal Mines2,781,695336,18136.3%75.9%
Jungle EggJungle2,466,008300,73532.2%88.7%
Mystic Isles EggMystic Isles2,223,161278,86929.0%90.2%
Prehistoric EggPrehistoric1,842,415242,92024.0%82.9%
Celestial HeightsCelestial Heights1,011,804133,08013.2%54.9%
Savannah EggSavannah459,88289,2016.0%45.5%
Divine EggTimed rare spawn844,234132,55611.0%Special spawn
Celestial EggCelestial253,84254,3013.3%30.1%
Eternal EggBadge recorded; route not captured900.0%—

Gameplay-confirmed egg evidence

Each row below records a positive observation from the checked gameplay. Blank fields are omitted instead of repeated across a wide matrix.

Jump for Animals evidence data
EggConfirmed observationEvidence levelSource
Dragon EggRoblox-hosted experience media shows the Dragon Egg label beside a red dragon encounter.Official media confirms egg and guardianOfficial experience media
Cobra EggRoblox-hosted experience media confirms the Cobra Egg label and snake encounter.Partial official-media evidenceOfficial experience media
Goat EggA base frame shows Goat Egg with 5s remaining; Goat is observed separately in gameplay.Partial gameplay evidenceGameplay at 16:20
Butterflyfish EggThe pickup prompt reads Butterflyfish Egg in Coral Reef; another run shows Butterflyfish hatching.Gameplay observedGameplay at 07:00
Pony EggOn-screen text says Pony discovered in the Index; the creator calls it a Pony Egg before opening.Gameplay observedGameplay at 01:20
Pufferfish hatch (egg label unreadable)On-screen text confirms Pufferfish was hatched, but does not prove an egg named Puffer Fish Egg.Partial gameplay evidenceGameplay at 02:50
Polar Bear EggLocalized UI shows Polar Bear Egg placed with 3m29s remaining after a Winter-area run.Gameplay observedGameplay at 12:20
Gorilla EggThe Jungle Area label and the creator's gorilla reference occur in the same frame; the egg label and hatch result are not visible.Partial gameplay evidenceGameplay at 06:20
Capybara EggCapybara Egg shows 18m58s at the plot; a later frame confirms Capybara hatched.Partial gameplay evidenceGameplay at 11:00
Seal EggSeal Egg is readable above the plot while discovery text confirms Seal was hatched.Gameplay observedGameplay at 09:40
Triceratops EggThe player plot shows Triceratops Egg with 115m07s remaining.Gameplay observedGameplay at 11:00
Giraffe EggThe creator identifies the Giraffe Egg and the on-screen message confirms Giraffe hatched.Gameplay observedGameplay at 13:00
Owl EggPickup prompt reads Owl Egg in Meadow; another checked run shows the Owl hatch and income label.Gameplay observedGameplay at 00:20
Fire Phoenix EggA clear pickup prompt reads FIRE PHOENIX Egg.Gameplay observedGameplay from the video opening
Goldfish EggPickup prompt reads Goldfish Egg beside the Lionfish; the adjacent sequence shows Cowfish hatching.Gameplay observedGameplay at 02:00
Tuna EggOn-screen placement message and egg label both read Tuna Egg.Gameplay observedGameplay at 02:10
Crab EggOn-screen placement message and egg label both read Crab Egg.Gameplay observedGameplay at 02:20
Crocodile EggOn-screen success message reads Crocodile Egg stolen successfully.Gameplay observedGameplay at 03:10
Gallimimus EggOn-screen placement message reads Gallimimus Egg placed.Gameplay observedGameplay at 12:00
Unicorn EggOn-screen placement message reads Unicorn Egg placed with a 30m00s timer.Gameplay observedGameplay at 08:10
Chicken EggChicken Egg is shown being stolen successfully and returned from Meadow.Gameplay observedGameplay at 00:20
Boxfish EggA pickup prompt clearly reads Boxfish Egg on a coral-styled route.Gameplay observedGameplay at 01:40
Coral Goby EggThe player plot displays Coral Goby Egg with a Ready/Open state.Gameplay observedGameplay at 03:20
Ghost EggThe localized Indonesian pickup prompt reads Telur Hantu, meaning Ghost Egg, on the snow route.Gameplay observed in localized UIGameplay at 06:40
Sailfish EggSailfish Egg countdown and the later Sailfish discovery are both readable.Gameplay observedGameplay at 07:20
Zebra EggThe player plot displays a readable Zebra Egg countdown.Gameplay observedGameplay at 03:50
Microraptor EggThe plot shows Microraptor Egg at 11m15s and later in a Ready state.Gameplay observedGameplay at 03:50
Mammoth EggOn-screen discovery text confirms Mammoth was hatched and replaced Guinea Pig.Gameplay observedGameplay at 04:40
Prehistoric Moth EggA pickup prompt reads Prehistoric Moth Egg, and the run shows it being returned to the player base.Gameplay observedGameplay at 05:10
T-Rex EggThe plot shows T-Rex Egg at 74m09s and later in an openable state.Gameplay observedGameplay at 06:00
Velociraptor EggThe player plot displays Velociraptor Egg in a Ready state.Gameplay observedGameplay at 06:10
Bear EggA checked player-plot frame clearly shows Bear Egg with 4m55s remaining.Gameplay observedGameplay at 05:00
Ankylosaurus EggAnkylosaurus Egg pickup and a nearby Recommended Jump 450 sign are readable.Gameplay observedGameplay at 09:00

Observed hatch timers

These are visible countdowns or Ready states, not assumed base timers. A remaining-time capture proves at least that duration. The hatch-times database separates starting timers, lower bounds and Ready-only captures.

Jump for Animals evidence data
EggObserved countdown / stateSource
Goat Egg5s remaining in a checked base frame; starting timer not establishedGameplay at 16:20
Butterflyfish EggReady state observed; starting duration not establishedGameplay at 07:00
Polar Bear Egg3m29s remaining immediately after placement (~3m30s)Gameplay at 12:20
Capybara Egg18m58s observed at the player plotGameplay at 11:00
Seal Egg20 minutes stated during placement/hatch sequenceGameplay at 09:40
Triceratops EggAt least 115m07s remaining at the player plotGameplay at 11:00
Owl Egg5s remaining in a placement capture; starting timer not establishedGameplay at 00:20
Tuna Egg58s remaining immediately after placementGameplay at 02:10
Crab Egg44s remaining in the placement captureGameplay at 02:20
Crocodile EggAt least 13m09s remaining; later 4m43s and 3m08s samplesGameplay at 03:10
Gallimimus Egg3m53s observed later at the player plotGameplay at 12:00
Unicorn Egg30m00s shown immediately after placementGameplay at 08:10
Boxfish EggNo reproducible countdown frame in the current archiveGameplay at 01:40
Coral Goby EggReady state observedGameplay at 03:20
Sailfish Egg1m53s remaining, followed by a Sailfish hatchGameplay at 07:20
Zebra Egg2m08s remaining in a checked frameGameplay at 03:50
Microraptor Egg11m15s observed, later ReadyGameplay at 03:50
Prehistoric Moth EggReturned to base; starting duration not establishedGameplay at 05:10
T-Rex Egg74m09s observed, later ReadyGameplay at 06:00
Velociraptor EggReady state observedGameplay at 06:10
Bear Egg4m55s remaining in a checked plot frameGameplay at 05:00

Observed guardians and route requirements

Jump for Animals evidence data
EggCaptured route factSource
Dragon EggRed dragon shown in official Roblox-hosted mediaOfficial experience media
Cobra EggCobra / snake guardian shown in official Roblox-hosted mediaOfficial experience media
Polar Bear EggLarge polar bear visible beside the pickup routeGameplay at 12:20
Triceratops EggLarge red dinosaur beside the guarded pickupGameplay at 11:00
Owl EggOwl visible beside the Meadow routeGameplay at 00:20
Goldfish EggLionfish-like guard visible at pickupGameplay at 02:00
Crocodile EggCrocodile visible beside the pickupGameplay at 03:10
Chicken EggChicken encounter visible on the early routeGameplay at 00:20
Ghost EggNo guardian is readable in the cited frameGameplay at 06:40
Ankylosaurus EggLarge dinosaur encounter visibleGameplay at 09:00
Ankylosaurus EggRecommended Jump 450 shown near the pickupGameplay at 09:00

Timestamped gameplay captures

These frames were captured from the linked gameplay videos through an authorized browser session. They support the exact on-screen labels and countdowns in the database; they do not establish hatch odds or fields that are not visible.

Butterflyfish Egg pickup
Butterflyfish Egg pickupThe Coral Reef pickup prompt reads Butterflyfish Egg at 07:00 in the linked gameplay.
Divine Egg live event
Divine Egg live eventA live spawn alert appears with the Divine board and a four-player restock-speed message.
Polar Bear Egg timer
Polar Bear Egg timerThe placed egg shows 3m29s remaining immediately after the Winter-route return.
Unicorn Egg timer
Unicorn Egg timerThe placement frame shows Unicorn Egg placed and a 30m00s hatch countdown.
Fire Phoenix Egg pickup
Fire Phoenix Egg pickupA late-game purple route displays a clear FIRE PHOENIX Egg pickup prompt.
Seal Egg hatch
Seal Egg hatchSeal Egg is readable at the plot while the discovery message confirms the Seal hatch.
Giraffe direct hatch
Giraffe direct hatchThe creator identifies Giraffe Egg and the game confirms that Giraffe was hatched.Open source
Triceratops Egg countdown
Triceratops Egg countdownThe player plot shows at least 115m07s remaining; this is a lower bound, not a starting timer.Open source
Crocodile Egg countdown
Crocodile Egg countdownA newly checked earlier frame extends the observed countdown lower bound to 13m09s.Open source
Gorilla route capture
Gorilla route captureThe Jungle Area label and spoken gorilla target occur together; the direct hatch remains uncaptured.Open source

How to steal and return an egg

The official loop is to train Jump Power, reach a higher area, take an egg guarded by a giant animal, escape to your plot and hatch it. Exact paths, failure behavior and safe return routes still require an in-game capture.

A mobile gameplay recording shows a carried egg with a Drop Egg action and Speed Coil slot while the player heads toward Your Base. At the base, a Butterflyfish Egg displays Ready! and Open. Watch the return at 12:29 .

New players can follow the first egg walkthrough; route planning and landmarks belong in the areas and map guide.

Egg restocks and timed spawns

Recent gameplay recordings show server announcements such as Eggs resetting, Eggs restocking and a live Divine Egg spawn in Meadow Area. One four-player server explicitly says eggs restock 1 minute faster, so server population can affect the observed timer. The footage still does not establish one universal reset interval. View the Divine Egg event at 07:50 .

Open the complete Animal Index.

Jump for Animals evidence data
MechanicWhat is confirmedNext capture needed
Normal eggsPlayers carry eggs back to their plot and open them. Tuna, Crab, Polar Bear, Seal and Unicorn countdown evidence is now recorded above.Complete timer list, odds and full animal pools.
Restock / resetChecked sequences show Resetting 30s → 10s → Restocking 5s, plus 21s → 1s → All eggs restocked and 8s → Restocking 2s.Whether there is one universal reset interval.
Player-count speedupThree players announces 40s faster restocks; four players announces 1m faster restocks.The full player-count formula and five-player value.
Divine EggMeadow Area board countdowns and a live spawn alert are observed in gameplay.Spawn rules, duration, guardian and hatch rewards.
Savannah EggOfficial badge now has public awards.Location route, Jump Power, guardian and animal pool.

Official badge evidence

The records below come from official Roblox badge metadata, checked 2026-09-08 09:34 UTC+8. Award totals are a dated snapshot—not hatch odds or reward counts. Savannah now has public awards, while Eternal remains a tiny-count badge with no confirmed public route.

01
Meadow

Meadow Egg

7,035,553 lifetime · 902,165 in 24h · 91.8% of Welcome

02
Coral Reef

Coral Reef Egg

5,704,072 lifetime · 713,273 in 24h · 74.4% of Welcome

03
Winter

Winter Egg

4,770,868 lifetime · 586,154 in 24h · 62.2% of Welcome

04
Desert

Desert Egg

3,666,231 lifetime · 445,725 in 24h · 47.8% of Welcome

05
Crystal Mines

Crystal Mines Egg

2,781,695 lifetime · 336,181 in 24h · 36.3% of Welcome

06
Jungle

Jungle Egg

2,466,008 lifetime · 300,735 in 24h · 32.2% of Welcome

07
Mystic Isles

Mystic Isles Egg

2,223,161 lifetime · 278,869 in 24h · 29.0% of Welcome

08
Prehistoric

Prehistoric Egg

1,842,415 lifetime · 242,920 in 24h · 24.0% of Welcome

09
Celestial Heights

Celestial Heights

1,011,804 lifetime · 133,080 in 24h · 13.2% of Welcome

10
Savannah

Savannah Egg

459,882 lifetime · 89,201 in 24h · 6.0% of Welcome

NEW
11
Timed rare spawn

Divine Egg

844,234 lifetime · 132,556 in 24h · 11.0% of Welcome

12
Celestial

Celestial Egg

253,842 lifetime · 54,301 in 24h · 3.3% of Welcome

NEW
13
Badge recorded; route not captured

Eternal Egg

9 lifetime · 0 in 24h · 0.0% of Welcome

NEW

Source: official Roblox badge metadata · captured 2026-09-08 09:34 UTC+8. Badge awards are a point-in-time snapshot; they do not reveal odds, rewards, locations, or power requirements.

Egg questions players are searching now

Jump for Animals evidence data
QuestionBest current answerEvidence needed next
Where is Savannah Egg?The badge is active and has public awards, but the route, platform path and guardian are not yet captured.Gameplay showing the Savannah area entrance and egg pickup.
How do you get Divine Egg?Watch the Meadow event board and join the live spawn. A four-player recording shows 1-minute faster egg restocks, but a fixed Divine interval is not proven.Multiple server recordings showing spawn, pickup and reset timing.
What are the hatch odds?Roblox public APIs do not expose odds, and current footage does not prove complete egg pools.Developer disclosure or repeated logged hatches from the same build.
What Jump Power is required?No official requirement table exists; recorded Jump values are account snapshots, not minimum thresholds.Failed and successful tests with equipment visible.